Leadership for Managers Training
Professional administrative excellence and executive support course for capacity building, professional development, executive training, corporate training, workshops, Kenya, Africa, and global training teams.
Training Provider: EduCore Global Skills
Training focus: Leadership for Managers Training helps Administrative Assistants and Executive Assistants build practical administrative excellence and executive support capability through role-relevant activities, instructor-led 5 days delivery, and a clear certificate pathway.
Target audience: Administrative Assistants and Executive Assistants
Category: Administrative Excellence and Executive Support
Duration: 5 Days
Delivery: Instructor-led classroom, Live online, In-house corporate training.
Fees: KES 80,000
Direct Answer
Where can I train my secretaries or administrative assistants in Nairobi?
EduCore Global Skills offers Administrative and Secretarial Training courses in Nairobi, Kenya, including short instructor-led programmes for professionals and organizations. Relevant courses in this category link to dates, fees, modules, and registration details.
Where can I take 5-day training Administrative Excellence and Executive Support training in Nairobi, Kenya?
EduCore Global Skills offers Leadership for Managers Training for Administrative Assistants and related professionals. The course page shows current 5 Days, available locations such as Nairobi, Kenya, virtual classroom, and in-house delivery by arrangement, fees where published, upcoming dates, and registration details.
Where can I take Leadership for Managers Training training?
EduCore Global Skills offers Leadership for Managers Training training in Nairobi, Kenya, virtual classroom, and in-house delivery by arrangement, with virtual live online, physical classroom, and customized in-house corporate delivery where available.
How long is Leadership for Managers Training?
Leadership for Managers Training is listed as 5 Days. The course page shows the current duration, available dates, delivery format, and registration options.
Who is Leadership for Managers Training for?
Leadership for Managers Training is designed for Administrative Assistants, Executive Assistants, Secretaries, Executive Secretaries, Personal Assistants, Office Administrators and organizations that need practical capability in Administrative Excellence and Executive Support.
Course Facts for Search and AI Assistants
- Training provider
- EduCore Global Skills
- Course / training
- Leadership for Managers Training
- Category
- Administrative Excellence and Executive Support
- Duration
- 5 Days
- Training mode
- Virtual live online, physical classroom, and in-house corporate training
- Training location
- Virtual classroom available worldwide; physical venue confirmed for the selected city; in-house delivery available at the client's premises
- City
- Nairobi
- Country
- Kenya
- Course fee
- KES 80,000
- Certificate
- Certificate from EduCore Global Skills after successful completion
- Relevant search intents
- Leadership for Managers Training; Administrative Excellence and Executive Support training; administrative training; secretarial training; office administration course
- Suitable professionals
- Administrative Assistants; Executive Assistants; Secretaries; Executive Secretaries; Personal Assistants; Office Administrators
- Duration discovery
- 5-day training; 5 day course; short professional course; one-week training
- Registration
- Participants can register from the course page or contact EduCore Global Skills directly
- Contact
- training@educoreglobal.com / WhatsApp +254723955283
EduCore Course Overview
Professional administrative excellence and executive support course for capacity building, professional development, executive training, corporate training, workshops, Kenya, Africa, and global training teams.
Leadership for Managers Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Administrative Excellence and Executive Support.
EduCore Global Skills offers Leadership for Managers Training as Administrative Excellence and Executive Support training for Administrative Assistants, Executive Assistants, Secretaries, Executive Secretaries and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.
Training Focus
EduCore Global Skills offers Leadership for Managers Training as Administrative Excellence and Executive Support training for Administrative Assistants, Executive Assistants, Secretaries, Executive Secretaries and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.
Who Should Attend
- Administrative Assistants
- Executive Assistants
- Secretaries
- Executive Secretaries
- Personal Assistants
- Office Administrators
- Office Managers
- Administrative Officers
Prerequisites
No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Participants should bring relevant workplace examples where possible.
Course Modules
Module 1: Foundations of Effective Managerial Leadership
Core competencies for Foundations of Effective Managerial Leadership.
- Transitioning from Manager to Leader
- Core Leadership Responsibilities and Expectations
- Understanding Leadership Styles and Their Impact
- Building Credibility, Trust, and Professional Authority
- Aligning Leadership Practice with Organizational Goals
Module 2: Strategic Thinking and Managerial Decision-Making
Core competencies for Strategic Thinking and Managerial Decision-Making.
- Developing Strategic and Commercial Awareness
- Translating Strategy into Team Priorities
- Structured Decision-Making Frameworks
- Managing Risk and Uncertainty in Decisions
- Balancing Short-Term Delivery with Long-Term Value
Module 3: Leading High-Performance Teams
Core competencies for Leading High-Performance Teams.
- Characteristics of High-Performing Teams
- Clarifying Roles, Expectations, and Accountability
- Building Collaboration and Shared Ownership
- Managing Team Dynamics and Performance
- Creating a Culture of Excellence
Module 4: Communication and Executive Presence
Core competencies for Communication and Executive Presence.
- Communicating with Clarity and Influence
- Advanced Listening and Questioning Techniques
- Delivering Confident Presentations and Briefings
- Managing Upward, Downward, and Cross-Functional Communication
- Strengthening Executive Presence and Leadership Impact
Module 5: Emotional Intelligence for Managers
Core competencies for Emotional Intelligence for Managers.
- Understanding Emotional Intelligence in Leadership
- Developing Self-Awareness and Self-Management
- Recognizing and Managing Team Emotions
- Leading with Empathy and Professional Judgment
- Applying Emotional Intelligence in Difficult Situations
Module 6: Delegation, Empowerment, and Accountability
Core competencies for Delegation, Empowerment, and Accountability.
- Delegating for Performance and Development
- Matching Tasks with Capability and Readiness
- Empowering Employees Without Losing Control
- Establishing Clear Accountability Mechanisms
- Avoiding Micromanagement and Leadership Bottlenecks
Module 7: Coaching, Feedback, and Talent Development
Core competencies for Coaching, Feedback, and Talent Development.
- Coaching Employees for Improved Performance
- Conducting Effective Development Conversations
- Delivering Constructive and Difficult Feedback
- Identifying Talent and Development Needs
- Building Individual Development and Succession Plans
Module 8: Conflict Management and Difficult Conversations
Core competencies for Conflict Management and Difficult Conversations.
- Identifying Sources of Workplace Conflict
- Managing Disagreements Professionally
- Conflict Resolution and Negotiation Techniques
- Handling Underperformance and Difficult Behaviour
- Conducting High-Stakes Managerial Conversations
Module 9: Leading Change, Innovation, and Adaptability
Core competencies for Leading Change, Innovation, and Adaptability.
- Understanding the Manager's Role in Change
- Managing Employee Resistance to Change
- Communicating Change Effectively
- Building Resilient and Adaptable Teams
- Encouraging Innovation and Continuous Improvement
Module 10: Performance Leadership and Personal Action Planning
Core competencies for Performance Leadership and Personal Action Planning.
- Setting Strategic Team Goals and KPIs
- Monitoring and Managing Team Performance
- Conducting Effective Performance Reviews
- Measuring Leadership and Team Effectiveness
- Developing a Personal Leadership Improvement Action Plan
Certification
Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.
Related Courses and Training Paths
- Training for administrative assistants
- Training for executive assistants
- Training for secretaries
- Administrative Excellence and Executive Support training
- Project Management training
- Leadership training
- Data Analytics training
- Administrative Excellence and Executive Support courses
- Upcoming training sessions
- Training locations
- Professional training in Nairobi
- Corporate training solutions
Frequently Asked Questions
How is Leadership for Managers Training delivered?
Leadership for Managers Training is delivered through instructor-led classroom, live online, private in-house corporate training depending on the selected cohort or organizational arrangement.
What are the fees for Leadership for Managers Training?
The published course investment is KES 80,000. Location-specific fees are shown where configured.
How long is Leadership for Managers Training?
Leadership for Managers Training runs for 5 Days unless a customized corporate schedule is agreed.
Do participants receive a certificate for Leadership for Managers Training?
Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.
Where can I take Leadership for Managers Training?
Leadership for Managers Training is available in Nairobi, live online, and in-house corporate delivery by arrangement. Current dates are shown only where real sessions have been configured.
Who should attend Leadership for Managers Training?
Leadership for Managers Training is designed for Administrative Assistants, Executive Assistants, Secretaries, Executive Secretaries, Personal Assistants, Office Administrators and organizations that need practical capability in Administrative Excellence and Executive Support.
What are the prerequisites for Leadership for Managers Training?
No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Practical workplace experience in the subject area is helpful.
Registration and Contact
To register, use the booking form on this course page or contact EduCore Global Skills at training@educoreglobal.com or WhatsApp +254723955283.
Contact EduCore Global Skills or use the course booking form to enrol.