Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).
Training Provider: EduCore Global Skills
Training focus: Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training helps M&E Officers and MEAL Specialists build practical monitoring, evaluation, accountability, and learning (meal) capability through role-relevant activities, instructor-led 5 days delivery, and a clear certificate pathway.
Target audience: M&E Officers and MEAL Specialists
Category: Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL)
Duration: 5 Days
Delivery: Instructor-led classroom, Live online, In-house corporate training.
Fees: KES 80,000
Direct Answer
Where can I take monitoring and evaluation training in Kenya?
EduCore Global Skills offers Monitoring and Evaluation courses in Nairobi, Kenya, including short instructor-led programmes for professionals and organizations. Relevant courses in this category link to dates, fees, modules, and registration details.
Where can I take 5-day training Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training in Nairobi, Kenya?
EduCore Global Skills offers Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training for M&E Officers and related professionals. The course page shows current 5 Days, available locations such as Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya, fees where published, upcoming dates, and registration details.
Where can I take Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training training?
EduCore Global Skills offers Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training training in Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya, with virtual live online, physical classroom, and customized in-house corporate delivery where available.
How long is Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is listed as 5 Days. The course page shows the current duration, available dates, delivery format, and registration options.
Who is Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training for?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is designed for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers, Data Collection Teams, Professionals and organizations that need practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).
Course Facts for Search and AI Assistants
- Training provider
- EduCore Global Skills
- Course / training
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training
- Category
- Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL)
- Duration
- 5 Days
- Training mode
- Virtual live online, physical classroom, and in-house corporate training
- Training location
- Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya; Nakuru, Kenya
- City
- Nairobi
- Country
- Kenya
- Course fee
- KES 80,000; KES 115,000; KES 120,000; KES 112,000
- Certificate
- Certificate from EduCore Global Skills after successful completion
- Relevant search intents
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training; Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training; monitoring and evaluation training; M&E course; MEAL training
- Suitable professionals
- M&E Officers; MEAL Specialists; Program Officers; Project Managers; Data Collection Teams; Professionals
- Duration discovery
- 5-day training; 5 day course; short professional course; one-week training
- Registration
- Participants can register from the course page or contact EduCore Global Skills directly
- Contact
- training@educoreglobal.com / WhatsApp +254723955283
EduCore Course Overview
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).
EduCore Global Skills offers Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training as Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.
Training Focus
EduCore Global Skills offers Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training as Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.
Who Should Attend
- M&E Officers
- MEAL Specialists
- Program Officers
- Project Managers
- Data Collection Teams
- Professionals
- Managers
- Technical staff
Prerequisites
No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Participants should bring relevant workplace examples where possible.
Course Modules
Module 1: Foundations of Monitoring and Evaluation
Core competencies for Foundations of Monitoring and Evaluation.
- Understanding Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning
- The Role of M&E in Project and Programme Management
- Distinguishing Monitoring from Evaluation
- Results-Based Management Principles
- Building an M&E Culture within Organizations
Module 2: Integrating M&E into Project Design
Core competencies for Integrating M&E into Project Design.
- Embedding M&E from Project Inception
- Conducting Situational and Needs Assessments
- Defining Project Goals, Outcomes, and Outputs
- Developing Results Chains and Intervention Logic
- Aligning Project Design with M&E Requirements
Module 3: Theory of Change and Logical Framework Development
Core competencies for Theory of Change and Logical Framework Development.
- Developing a Robust Theory of Change
- Mapping Inputs, Activities, Outputs, Outcomes, and Impact
- Identifying Assumptions and External Factors
- Designing Logical Framework Matrices
- Testing and Refining Programme Logic
Module 4: Indicator Development and Performance Measurement
Core competencies for Indicator Development and Performance Measurement.
- Developing SMART and Results-Based Indicators
- Selecting Output, Outcome, and Impact Indicators
- Establishing Baselines and Targets
- Developing Indicator Reference Sheets
- Linking Indicators to Project Objectives and Results
Module 5: M&E Planning Across the Project Lifecycle
Core competencies for M&E Planning Across the Project Lifecycle.
- Developing Comprehensive M&E Plans
- Designing Performance Measurement Frameworks
- Establishing Data Collection Schedules and Responsibilities
- Integrating M&E Activities into Project Work Plans
- Budgeting and Resourcing for M&E
Module 6: Data Collection and Management
Core competencies for Data Collection and Management.
- Selecting Quantitative and Qualitative Data Collection Methods
- Designing Surveys, Interviews, and Observation Tools
- Developing Data Management Systems
- Ensuring Data Quality, Validity, and Reliability
- Data Protection, Ethics, and Confidentiality
Module 7: Monitoring Project Implementation and Performance
Core competencies for Monitoring Project Implementation and Performance.
- Tracking Activities, Outputs, and Milestones
- Monitoring Budgets, Timelines, and Resource Utilization
- Identifying Performance Gaps and Implementation Risks
- Conducting Routine Monitoring and Field Assessments
- Using Monitoring Findings for Corrective Action
Module 8: Evaluation Throughout the Project Lifecycle
Core competencies for Evaluation Throughout the Project Lifecycle.
- Baseline, Mid-Term, Final, and Ex-Post Evaluations
- Applying OECD-DAC Evaluation Criteria
- Developing Evaluation Questions and Terms of Reference
- Selecting Appropriate Evaluation Designs and Methods
- Managing Internal and External Evaluations
Module 9: Data Analysis, Reporting, and Learning
Core competencies for Data Analysis, Reporting, and Learning.
- Analyzing Quantitative and Qualitative M&E Data
- Developing Dashboards and Performance Reports
- Interpreting Findings for Management Decision-Making
- Communicating Results to Stakeholders
- Capturing Lessons Learned and Institutional Knowledge
Module 10: Adaptive Management, Sustainability, and Project Closure
Core competencies for Adaptive Management, Sustainability, and Project Closure.
- Using M&E Evidence for Adaptive Management
- Integrating Learning into Project Decision-Making
- Assessing Sustainability and Long-Term Outcomes
- Conducting End-of-Project Reviews and Closure Assessments
- Developing an Integrated Project Lifecycle M&E Action Plan
Certification
Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.
Upcoming Sessions
- Nairobi, Kenya - Next scheduled weekday cohort - Instructor-led classroom - KES 115,000
- Kisumu, Kenya - Upcoming cohort by arrangement - Instructor-led classroom - KES 115,000
- Mombasa, Kenya - Upcoming cohort by arrangement - Instructor-led classroom - KES 120,000
- Naivasha, Kenya - Upcoming cohort by arrangement - Instructor-led classroom - KES 115,000
- Nakuru, Kenya - Upcoming cohort by arrangement - Instructor-led classroom - KES 112,000
- Kampala, Uganda - Upcoming cohort by arrangement - Instructor-led classroom - USD 1,800
Available Locations and Fees
- Nairobi, Kenya - KES 115,000
- Kisumu, Kenya - KES 115,000
- Mombasa, Kenya - KES 120,000
- Naivasha, Kenya - KES 115,000
- Nakuru, Kenya - KES 112,000
- Kampala, Uganda - USD 1,800
- Kigali, Rwanda - USD 1,800
- Johannesburg, South Africa - USD 3,400
- Pretoria, South Africa - USD 3,200
- Cape Town, South Africa - USD 3,800
- Accra, Ghana - USD 3,900
- Abuja, Nigeria - USD 2,500
- Lagos, Nigeria - USD 1,900
- Dubai, United Arab Emirates - USD 4,000
- Cairo, Egypt - USD 3,800
- Muscat, Oman - USD 3,700
- Istanbul, Turkey - USD 3,800
- Alexandria, Egypt - USD 3,600
Related Courses and Training Paths
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Nairobi
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Kisumu
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Mombasa
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Naivasha
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Nakuru
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Kampala
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Kigali
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Johannesburg
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Pretoria
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Cape Town
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Accra
- Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training in Abuja
Frequently Asked Questions
How is Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training delivered?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is delivered through instructor-led classroom, live online, private in-house corporate training depending on the selected cohort or organizational arrangement.
What are the fees for Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
The published course investment is KES 80,000. Location-specific fees are shown where configured.
How long is Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training runs for 5 Days unless a customized corporate schedule is agreed.
Do participants receive a certificate for Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.
Where can I take Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is available in Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya; Nakuru, Kenya; Kampala, Uganda; Kigali, Rwanda; Johannesburg, South Africa; Pretoria, South Africa; Cape Town, South Africa; Accra, Ghana; Abuja, Nigeria; Lagos, Nigeria; Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Cairo, Egypt; Muscat, Oman; Istanbul, Turkey; Alexandria, Egypt. Current dates are shown only where real sessions have been configured.
Who should attend Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training is designed for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers, Data Collection Teams, Professionals and organizations that need practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).
What are the prerequisites for Integrating M&E into Project Lifecycle Training?
No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Practical workplace experience in the subject area is helpful.
Registration and Contact
To register, use the booking form on this course page or contact EduCore Global Skills at training@educoreglobal.com or WhatsApp +254723955283.
Contact EduCore Global Skills or use the course booking form to enrol.