Logic Models and Theory of Change Training

Logic Models and Theory of Change professional training with practical delivery and implementation-focused outcomes.

Training Provider: EduCore Global Skills

Training focus: Logic Models and Theory of Change Training helps M&E Officers and MEAL Specialists build practical monitoring, evaluation, accountability, and learning (meal) capability through role-relevant activities, instructor-led 5 days delivery, and a clear certificate pathway.

Target audience: M&E Officers and MEAL Specialists

Category: Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL)

Duration: 5 Days

Delivery: Instructor-led classroom, Live online, In-house corporate training.

Fees: KES 109,700

Direct Answer

Where can I take monitoring and evaluation training in Kenya?

EduCore Global Skills offers Monitoring and Evaluation courses in Nairobi, Kenya, including short instructor-led programmes for professionals and organizations. Relevant courses in this category link to dates, fees, modules, and registration details.

Where can I take 5-day training Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training in Nairobi, Kenya?

EduCore Global Skills offers Logic Models and Theory of Change for M&E Officers and related professionals. The course page shows current 5 Days, available locations such as Nairobi, Kenya, virtual classroom, and in-house delivery by arrangement, fees where published, upcoming dates, and registration details.

Where can I take Logic Models and Theory of Change training?

EduCore Global Skills offers Logic Models and Theory of Change training in Nairobi, Kenya, virtual classroom, and in-house delivery by arrangement, with virtual live online, physical classroom, and customized in-house corporate delivery where available.

How long is Logic Models and Theory of Change?

Logic Models and Theory of Change is listed as 5 Days. The course page shows the current duration, available dates, delivery format, and registration options.

Who is Logic Models and Theory of Change for?

Logic Models and Theory of Change is designed for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers, Data Collection Teams, Professionals and organizations that need practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).

Course Facts for Search and AI Assistants

Training provider
EduCore Global Skills
Course / training
Logic Models and Theory of Change
Category
Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL)
Duration
5 Days
Training mode
Virtual live online, physical classroom, and in-house corporate training
Training location
Virtual classroom available worldwide; physical venue confirmed for the selected city; in-house delivery available at the client's premises
City
Nairobi
Country
Kenya
Course fee
KES 109,700
Certificate
Certificate from EduCore Global Skills after successful completion
Relevant search intents
Logic Models and Theory of Change training; Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training; monitoring and evaluation training; M&E course; MEAL training
Suitable professionals
M&E Officers; MEAL Specialists; Program Officers; Project Managers; Data Collection Teams; Professionals
Duration discovery
5-day training; 5 day course; short professional course; one-week training
Registration
Participants can register from the course page or contact EduCore Global Skills directly
Contact
training@educoreglobal.com / WhatsApp +254723955283

EduCore Course Overview

Logic Models and Theory of Change professional training with practical delivery and implementation-focused outcomes.

Logic Models and Theory of Change Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).

EduCore Global Skills offers Logic Models and Theory of Change as Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.

Training Focus

EduCore Global Skills offers Logic Models and Theory of Change as Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL) training for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.

Who Should Attend

Prerequisites

No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Participants should bring relevant workplace examples where possible.

Certification

Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.

Related Courses and Training Paths

Frequently Asked Questions

How is Logic Models and Theory of Change Training delivered?

Logic Models and Theory of Change Training is delivered through instructor-led classroom, live online, private in-house corporate training depending on the selected cohort or organizational arrangement.

What are the fees for Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

The published course investment is KES 109,700. Location-specific fees are shown where configured.

How long is Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

Logic Models and Theory of Change Training runs for 5 Days unless a customized corporate schedule is agreed.

Do participants receive a certificate for Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.

Where can I take Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

Logic Models and Theory of Change Training is available in Nairobi, live online, and in-house corporate delivery by arrangement. Current dates are shown only where real sessions have been configured.

Who should attend Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

Logic Models and Theory of Change Training is designed for M&E Officers, MEAL Specialists, Program Officers, Project Managers, Data Collection Teams, Professionals and organizations that need practical capability in Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability, and Learning (MEAL).

What are the prerequisites for Logic Models and Theory of Change Training?

No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Practical workplace experience in the subject area is helpful.

Registration and Contact

To register, use the booking form on this course page or contact EduCore Global Skills at training@educoreglobal.com or WhatsApp +254723955283.

Contact EduCore Global Skills or use the course booking form to enrol.