ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management.

Training Provider: EduCore Global Skills

Training focus: ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training helps Managers and Supervisors build practical occupational health, safety, and environmental management capability through role-relevant activities, instructor-led 5 days delivery, and a clear certificate pathway.

Target audience: Managers and Supervisors

Category: Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management

Duration: 5 Days

Delivery: Instructor-led classroom, Live online, In-house corporate training.

Fees: KES 80,000

Direct Answer

Which training organizations offer leadership courses in Nairobi?

EduCore Global Skills offers Leadership and Management courses in Nairobi, Kenya, including short instructor-led programmes for professionals and organizations. Relevant courses in this category link to dates, fees, modules, and registration details.

Where can I take 5-day training Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management training in Nairobi, Kenya?

EduCore Global Skills offers ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training for Managers and related professionals. The course page shows current 5 Days, available locations such as Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya, fees where published, upcoming dates, and registration details.

Where can I take ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training training?

EduCore Global Skills offers ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training training in Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya, with virtual live online, physical classroom, and customized in-house corporate delivery where available.

How long is ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is listed as 5 Days. The course page shows the current duration, available dates, delivery format, and registration options.

Who is ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training for?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is designed for Managers, Supervisors, Team Leaders, Executives, Department Heads, Project Leads and organizations that need practical capability in Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management.

Course Facts for Search and AI Assistants

Training provider
EduCore Global Skills
Course / training
ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training
Category
Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management
Duration
5 Days
Training mode
Virtual live online, physical classroom, and in-house corporate training
Training location
Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya; Nakuru, Kenya
City
Nairobi
Country
Kenya
Course fee
KES 80,000; KES 115,000; KES 120,000; USD 1,800
Certificate
Certificate from EduCore Global Skills after successful completion
Relevant search intents
ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training; Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management training; leadership training; management course; supervisory skills training
Suitable professionals
Managers; Supervisors; Team Leaders; Executives; Department Heads; Project Leads
Duration discovery
5-day training; 5 day course; short professional course; one-week training
Registration
Participants can register from the course page or contact EduCore Global Skills directly
Contact
training@educoreglobal.com / WhatsApp +254723955283

EduCore Course Overview

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is an instructor-led professional training course offered by EduCore Global Skills for individuals, teams, and organizations seeking practical capability in Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management.

EduCore Global Skills offers ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training as Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management training for Managers, Supervisors, Team Leaders, Executives and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.

Training Focus

EduCore Global Skills offers ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training as Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management training for Managers, Supervisors, Team Leaders, Executives and related professionals. Delivery supports classroom, live online, and corporate cohorts in Nairobi, Kenya or by arrangement.

Who Should Attend

Prerequisites

No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Participants should bring relevant workplace examples where possible.

Course Modules

Module 1: OECD Due Diligence Foundations

Core competencies for OECD Due Diligence Foundations.

  • OECD Due Diligence Guidance structure
  • UN Guiding Principles responsibilities
  • ILO fundamental principles and rights
  • IFC Performance Standards risk context
  • Exercise: Define a supply-chain due-diligence scope

Module 2: Human-Rights Risk Screening

Core competencies for Human-Rights Risk Screening.

  • Human-rights impact indicators
  • Salience and severity assessment
  • Supplier segmentation and risk registers
  • Country, commodity, and process signals
  • AI-assisted supplier screening controls
  • Exercise: Build a prioritized supplier risk register

Module 3: Multi-Tier Supply Mapping

Core competencies for Multi-Tier Supply Mapping.

  • Tier mapping and relationship data
  • Subcontracting disclosure controls
  • Spend and criticality analysis
  • Traceability evidence and data gaps
  • Digital supplier master-data workflows
  • Exercise: Map a multi-tier supply-chain network

Module 4: Supplier Engagement and Contracts

Core competencies for Supplier Engagement and Contracts.

  • Supplier codes and contractual commitments
  • ISO 20400 sustainable procurement principles
  • Leverage and responsible purchasing practices
  • Supplier capability-building conversations
  • Escalation and disengagement decision criteria
  • Exercise: Draft a supplier engagement and contract-control plan

Module 5: Audits, Evidence, and Remediation

Core competencies for Audits, Evidence, and Remediation.

  • SMETA audit evidence and limitations
  • SA8000 workplace responsibility concepts
  • Worker voice and interview safeguards
  • Corrective-action plan design
  • Remote evidence and automated document review
  • Exercise: Evaluate findings and create a remediation tracker

Module 6: Grievance and Stakeholder Accountability

Core competencies for Grievance and Stakeholder Accountability.

  • UNGP effectiveness criteria
  • Grievance channel architecture
  • Stakeholder mapping and consultation
  • Remedy pathways and referral controls
  • Incident escalation and case documentation
  • Exercise: Construct a grievance and remediation workflow

Module 7: ESG Reporting and Assurance Evidence

Core competencies for ESG Reporting and Assurance Evidence.

  • GRI reporting concepts
  • Due-diligence performance indicators
  • Audit trails and evidence registers
  • Supplier scorecards and KPI dashboards
  • Data governance for ESG reporting
  • Exercise: Create an ESG due-diligence management report

Module 8: Implementation Roadmap and Executive Buy-In

Core competencies for Implementation Roadmap and Executive Buy-In.

  • Risk-based implementation sequencing
  • Governance roles and decision rights
  • Procurement and logistics workflow integration
  • Targets, KPIs, and review cadence
  • Executive briefing and digital progress reporting
  • Exercise: Build a 90-day due-diligence implementation roadmap

Module 9: ESG Human African Supply Chains Board Paper and Commitments

Core competencies for ESG Human African Supply Chains Board Paper and Commitments.

  • Sequencing initiatives, governance decisions, resourcing, milestones, risks, and evidence checkpoints
  • Executive sponsorship, ownership structures, accountability routines, and change coalition design
  • Communication strategy for technical teams, leadership, partners, users, and oversight bodies
  • Sustainability mechanisms including learning loops, maturity reviews, coaching, and institutional memory
  • Exercise: present a board-ready capstone roadmap for ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains

Certification

Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.

Upcoming Sessions

Available Locations and Fees

Related Courses and Training Paths

Frequently Asked Questions

How is ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training delivered?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is delivered through instructor-led classroom, live online, private in-house corporate training depending on the selected cohort or organizational arrangement.

What are the fees for ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

The published course investment is KES 80,000. Location-specific fees are shown where configured.

How long is ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training runs for 5 Days unless a customized corporate schedule is agreed.

Do participants receive a certificate for ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

Participants who complete the course receive a Certificate of Completion from EduCore Global Skills.

Where can I take ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is available in Nairobi, Kenya; Kisumu, Kenya; Mombasa, Kenya; Naivasha, Kenya; Nakuru, Kenya; Kampala, Uganda; Kigali, Rwanda; Johannesburg, South Africa; Pretoria, South Africa; Cape Town, South Africa; Accra, Ghana; Abuja, Nigeria; Dubai, United Arab Emirates; Cairo, Egypt; Lagos, Nigeria; Muscat, Oman; Istanbul, Turkey; Alexandria, Egypt; New York City, United States; Atlanta, United States. Current dates are shown only where real sessions have been configured.

Who should attend ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training is designed for Managers, Supervisors, Team Leaders, Executives, Department Heads, Project Leads and organizations that need practical capability in Occupational Health, Safety, and Environmental Management.

What are the prerequisites for ESG and Human Rights Due Diligence in African Supply Chains Training?

No mandatory prerequisite is required unless stated in the course outline. Practical workplace experience in the subject area is helpful.

Registration and Contact

To register, use the booking form on this course page or contact EduCore Global Skills at training@educoreglobal.com or WhatsApp +254723955283.

Contact EduCore Global Skills or use the course booking form to enrol.